Championship

  1. Terje Pedersen (NO)
  2. Peter Thomsen (DK)
  3. Robert Palumbo (SE)
  4. Matti Tienari (FI)
  5. Thomas Tenland (SE)
  6. Antti Virtanen (FI)
  7. Keld Dyrmose (DK)
  8. Søren Bejder (DK)
  9. Achim Schaecker (DE)
  10. Matt Reklaitis (US)
  11. Sven-Olav Norén (SE)
  12. Tobias Schoen (SE)
  13. Mattias Roos (SE)
  14. Sauli Alho (FI)
  15. Feridun Ferry Mustafaoglu (NO)
  16. Rune Halvorsen (NO)
  17. Andreas Becher (DK)
  18. Dagfinn H. Snarheim (NO)
  19. Roland Sahlén (SE)
  20. Tiberiu Bostan (RO)
  21. Thomas Fuglheim (DK)
  22. Michael Weile (DK)
  23. Jon Kristian Røyset (NO)
  24. Minh Nguyen (FR)
  25. Peter Hallberg (DK)
  26. Radu Ciortan (RO)
  27. Kenneth Olesen (DK)
  28. Lars Rosquist (DK)
  29. Lars Nielsen (DK)
  30. Alain Babillon (FR)
  31. Tage Mellgren (DK)
  32. Kristian Helio (DK)
  33. Jesper Mølgård (DK)
  34. Michael Urban (DE)
  35. Jan Larsen (DK)
  36. Sampo Niskanen (FI)
  37. Thomas Wahlberg (SE)
  38. Patrick Toxværd (DK)
  39. Olivier Décultot (FR)
  40. Karsten Bredahl (DK)
  41. Karl Frogner (NO)
  42. Claus Elken (DK)
  43. Laila Leonhardt (SE)

Advanced

  1. Oliver Schneider (DE)
  2. Allan Bentsen (DK)
  3. Peter Holm Stampe (DK)
  4. Christian Skjæran (DK)
  5. Bjørn Kroghsbo (DK)
  6. Don Marek (US)
  7. Jesper Pretzer (DK)
  8. Cornelia Cleemann (DE)
  9. Vic Sprake (IE)
  10. Wolfgang Henze (DE)
  11. Emil Green (NO)
  12. Jesper Hested (DK)
  13. Finn Bahn (DK)
  14. Rolf Mørk Nielsen (DK)
  15. Lena Sahlén (SE)
  16. William E. Bower (SE)
  17. Marianne S. Husum (NO)
  18. Torben Persson (DK)
  19. Michael Lewicki (NL)
  20. Ulrik Andersen (DK)
  21. Johnny Pedersen (DK)
  22. Finn Bahn (DK)
  23. Inga Pedersen (DK)
  24. Allan Christensen (DK)
  25. Iman Shekarforoush (DK)
  26. Jerry White (UK)
  27. Tommy Kean (DK)
  28. Jan Bendesen (DK)
  29. Michael Greholm (DK)
  30. Allan Tell (DK)

Intermediate

  1. Joel Ostrowski (DK)
  2. Sus Al-Towaiji (DK)
  3. Peter Mikkelsen (DK)
  4. Mickey Bill Jensen (DK)
  5. Brian Skovby Jensen (DK)
  6. Morten Møldrup (DK)
  7. Christian Klebajn (DK)
  8. Gitte Andersen (DK)
  9. Kathrin Hohn-Hein (DE)
  10. Anita Marholm (NO)
  11. Kirstine Jensen (DK)

novice

  1. Samuel Komitov (ES)
  2. Trine Lund Hansen (DK)
  3. Tina Xenia Fersling (DK)
  4. Jan Pedersen (DK)
  5. Jan Melchiorsen (DK)
  6. Birgit Bergkrantz (SE)