Championship

  1. Henrik Bang (DK)
  2. Henrik Hecklen (DK)
  3. Martin Kaltoft (DK)
  4. Timo Väätäinen (FI)
  5. Katalin Veszeli (HU)
  6. Hans Liby (NO)
  7. Martin Foldager (DK)
  8. David Wells (US)
  9. Lars Rosquist (DK)
  10. Peter Lego (DK)
  11. Søren Andersen (DK)
  12. Jørgen Mohr (DK)
  13. Saban Simsek (DK)
  14. Inga Vigh-Pedersen (DK)
  15. Fredrik Carlsson (SE)
  16. Bjørnar Kristoffersen (NO)
  17. Thomas Hansen (DK)
  18. Torben Krogh (DK)
  19. Jon Kristian Røyset (NO)
  20. Dagfinn Snarheim (NO)
  21. Marcel Van duivenbode (NL)
  22. Michael Urban (DE)
  23. Sauli Alho (FI)
  24. Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse (DK)
  25. Hans Kristian Mathiesen (DK)
  26. Kåre Aronsson (SE)
  27. Rune Færevåg (NO)
  28. Klaus Switon (DK)
  29. Ulla Hansen (DK)
  30. Burak Culhacı (TR)
  31. Karsten Nielsen (DK)
  32. Pavel Zaoral (CZ)
  33. Kristian Helio (DK)
  34. Tilman Söhnchen (DE)
  35. Michael Krakus (DK)
  36. Henrik Vejlø (DK)
  37. Dankwart Plattner (DE)
  38. Thomas Wahlberg (SE)
  39. Yan kit Chan (UK)
  40. Christian Sørensen (NL)
  41. Marinos Hindkjær (DK)
  42. Michihito Kageyama (JP)
  43. Søren Bejder (DK)
  44. Mikael Vardanyan (RU)
  45. Peter Hallberg (DK)
  46. Mark Larsen (DK)
  47. Andreas Becher (DK)
  48. Siavash Hooshmand Zadeh (SE)
  49. Alexis Vincent (FR)
  50. Raj Jansari (UK)
  51. Emil Green (NO)
  52. Tapio Palmroth (FI)
  53. Jonas Moehrdel (DK)
  54. Elias Kritikos (NO)
  55. Wolfgang Herfet (DE)
  56. Stephan Hartmann (DE)
  57. Sven-Olav Norén (SE)
  58. Michel Lamote (BE)
  59. Lars Nielsen (DK)
  60. Ary Nogueira (BR)
  61. Abdulhalim Barakat (QA)
  62. Chris Hedberg (NO)
  63. Jan Petersen (DK)
  64. Jens Christian Pedersen (DK)
  65. Michael Larsen (DK)
  66. Aurélien Bonnet (FR)
  67. Eric Benichou (FR)
  68. Stéphane Chenevière (FR)
  69. Laila Leonhardt (SE)
  70. Alexey Askurava (RU)
  71. Michael Weile (DK)
  72. Niklas Thorin (SE)
  73. Michael Nielsen (DK)
  74. Karl Frogner (NO)
  75. Axel Stemark (DK)
  76. Alain Babillon (FR)
  77. Andy Bell (UK)
  78. Keld Dyrmose (DK)
  79. Kenneth Olesen (DK)
  80. Karar Al-musawi (DK)
  81. Olivier Decultot (FR)
  82. Martin-Frédéric Kahn (FR)
  83. Philippe Boncenne (FR)
  84. Hakan Sari (NO)
  85. Sampo Niskanen (FI)
  86. Peter Friberg (DK)
  87. Sondre Rike (NO)
  88. Karsten Bredahl (DK)
  89. Claus Elken (MT)
  90. Thomas Myhr (DK)
  91. Steen Grønbech (DK)
  92. Bjørn Kroghsbo (DK)
  93. Patrick Toxværd (DK)

Advanced

  1. Antti Virtanen (FI)
  2. Tia Villumsen (DK)
  3. Michael Bo Hansen (DK)
  4. Jakob Jørgensen (DK)
  5. Wolfgang Henze (DE)
  6. Tommy Kean (DK)
  7. Mathias Niemand (SE)
  8. Lars-Henrik Braun (DK)
  9. Jens Hareskov Christensen (DK) 
  10. Frederik Sevelius (DK)
  11. Flemming Skriver (DK)
  12. Erik Hansen (DK)
  13. Kevin Jørgensen (DK)
  14. Bo Knudsen (DK)
  15. Kenny Nissen (DK)
  16. Sanne Birch (DK)
  17. Håkon Møstad (NO)
  18. Rene Poulsen (DK)
  19. Erling Skorstad (DK)
  20. Mich Greholm (DK)
  21. Jean-marc Pages (FR)
  22. Johnny Pedersen (DK)
  23. Karina Langhoff de Thurah (DK)
  24. Peter Bauer (DE)
  25. Christian Andersson (NO) 
  26. Katrine Pawlik (DK)
  27. Frans Rediin (DK)
  28. Richard Biddle (UK)
  29. Jan Bendesen (DK)
  30. Christian Skjæran (DK)
  31. Poul Rasmussen (DK)
  32. Thomas Hamilton Ferguson (DK)
  33. Casper Nancke (DK)
  34. Maj Falsig (DK)
  35. Giuseppe Ricciardi (IT)
  36. Ulrik Lundberg (DK)
  37. Ole Jochumsen (DK)
  38. Andrea Quadros (BR)
  39. Jesper Meisner (DK)
  40. Ulrik Andersen (DK)
  41. Allan Christensen (DK)
  42. Ibrahima Guillard (FR)
  43. Peter Bauer (DE)
  44. Lars Ravn (DK)
  45. Oliver Plaehn (DE)
  46. Linda Sjörin (SE)
  47. Morten Knudsen (DK)
  48. Jose Carlos Fernandez Ciudad (ES)
  49. Torben Sterup (DK)

intermediate

  1. Michael Kamintzi (UK)
  2. Margrethe Louise Pedersen (DK)
  3. Marianne Husum (NO)
  4. Pia Nielsen (SE)
  5. Inja Myhr (DK)
  6. Johnny Christiansen (DK)
  7. Gulli Marholm (NO) 
  8. Oskar Jensen (DK)
  9. Thomas Johannesen (DK)
  10. Brian Viholt (DK)
  11. Heidi Havmøller (DK)
  12. Tin Gavran (DK)
  13. Peter Sung Hoon Jensen (DK)
  14. Henrik Damgaard (DK)
  15. Thom Brevig (NO)
  16. Maja Sterup (DK)
  17. Yvonne Pasali (NO)
  18. Sus Al-towaiji (DK)
  19. Fred Westerby (NO)
  20. Mette Bræmer (DK)
  21. Max Pohle (DK)
  22. Birgit Jørgensen (DK)
  23. Signe Pedersen (DK)
  24. Majid Soleimanzadeh (DK)
  25. Christiern Jenvold (DK)
  26. Michael Lewicki (NL)
  27. Leon Høiberg (DK)
  28. Allan Tell (DK)
  29. Niklas Helgesson (SE)
  30. Michael Bjelke (DK)
  31. Heidi Munk Andersen (DK)
  32. Joakim Møller Rohde (NO)
  33. Karl Wassholm (SE)
  34. Sonja Custers (BE)
  35. Marius Matei (DE)
  36. Matilde Schmidt (DK)
  37. Kirstine Jensen (DK)
  38. Mike Ireland (UK)
  39. David Dennis (UK)
  40. Martin Hermansen (DK)
  41. Torben Rotvig (DK)
  42. Laurence May (UK)
  43. Anita Marholm (NO)

Novice

 

  1. Oliver Alexander Cook (DK)
  2. Irene Søndergaard (DK)
  3. Erling Thorup Madsen (DK)
  4. Kenneth Svensson (SE)
  5. Mette Poulsen (DK)
  6. Alan Valentin (DK)
  7. Jens Thorleif Nielsen (DK)
  8. Mickey Bill Jensen (DK)
  9. Jan Pedersen (DK)
  10. Finn Due Larsen (DK)
  11. Ulrik Schultz (DK)
  12. Morten Møldrup (DK)
  13. Juliánna Juhl-Johansen Zölde-Fejér (DK)
  14. Meik Ebert (DE)

Beginner

  1. Jakob Lind Nilsson (DK)
  2. Hikmatullah Safi (DK)
  3. Mahmoud Khattab (DK)
  4. Camilla Eghøj (DK)
  5. Rie Graversen (DK)
  6. Thomas Tærsbøl (DK)

junior

  1. Oline Nissen (DK)
  2. Arthur Kahn (FR)
  1. Henrik Hecklen (DK)
  2. Bjørn Kroghsbo (DK)
  3. Katalin Veszeli (HU)
  4. Jakob Jørgensen (DK)
  5. David Wells (US)
  6. Margrethe Louise Pedersen (DK)
  7. Marianne Husum (NO)
  8. Wolfgang Henze (DE)
  9. Lars-Henrik Braun (DK)
  10. Raj Jansari (UK)
  11. Saban Simsek (DK)
  12. Erik Hansen (DK)
  13. Tin Gavran (DK)
  14. Peter Sung Hoon Jensen (DK)
  15. Rie Graversen (DK)
  16. Kenny Nissen (DK)
  17. Yvonne Pasali (NO)
  18. Erling Skorstad (DK)
  19. Mich Greholm (DK)
  20. Thomas Tærsbøl (DK)
  21. Burak Culhacı (TR)
  22. Peter Bauer (DE)
  23. Karsten Nielsen (DK)
  24. Pavel Zaoral (CZ)
  25. Dankwart Plattner (DE)
  26. Majid Soleimanzadeh (DK)
  27. Sus Al-towaiji (DK)
  28. Poul Rasmussen (DK)
  29. Håkon Møstad (NO)
  30. Thomas Hamilton Ferguson (DK)
  31. Søren Bejder (DK)
  32. Mikael Vardanyan (RU)
  33. Peter Hallberg (DK)
  34. Leon Høiberg (DK)
  35. Siavash Hooshmand Zadeh (SE)
  36. Peter Toftsø (DK)
  37. Allan Tell (DK)
  38. Niklas Helgesson (SE)
  39. Thomas Tenland (SE)
  40. Morten Møldrup (DK)
  41. Peter Friberg (DK)
  42. Jovan Kosovic (DK)
  43. Juliánna Juhl-Johansen Zölde-Fejér (DK)