288 participants (Copenhagen)

Championship (103)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Raj Jansari (GB)

 

2.

Michael Weile

7591

3.

Ed O’Laughlin (USA)

 

 4.

Volker Sonnabend (DE)

 

 5./8.

Peter Christiansen

1599

5./8.

Konstantinos Mitrelis (GR)

 

5./8.

Bjørn Inge Lorentzen (NO)

 

5./8.

Jon Barnes (GB)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Sampo Niskanen (FI)

 

 2.

André Larsen (NO)

 

Advanced (77)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Thomas Kokholm

5555

2.

Klaus Switon

15

3./4.

Peter Toftsø

2179

3./4.

Eva Žižková (CZ)

 

 5./8.

Jan Petersen

20209

5./8.

Lorenzo Rusconi (IT)

 

 5./8.

Cato Fordham (GB) 

 

 5./8.

Jesper Jensen

12030

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Vadim Michagin

8379

2.

Christian Skjæran

 11

Intermediate (79)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Wolfgang Henze (DE)

 

 2.

Sigrid Seyrling (AT)

 

 3./4.

Margrethe L. Pedersen

18617

3./4.

Anni Bech Nielsen

13484

5./8.

Lone Marcher

2061

5./8.

Gulli Marholm (NO)

 

 5./8.

Katrine Pawlik

127

5./8.

Inja Hwang Myhr

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kevin El Hmoud

41

2.

Rain Bilderbeek (NL)

 

Beginner (29)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Frederik Mikkelsen

5797

2.

Jan Villumsen

71

3./4.

 Sami Kosha

 

3./4.

Mads Gaston Bjørn-Nielsen

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Joaquim Marques Nielsen

4180

2.

Rodolfo Patricio (PT)

 

Warm Up (78)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Nissim Murciano

 

2.

Peter Hallberg

2709

Ladies (49)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Pernille Andersen

5307

2.

Sonnabend Ingrid (DE)

 

Speedgammon (128)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Klaus Switon

15

2.

Jan Czerny

 

Super Jackpot (32)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jörgen Granstedt (SE)

 

2.

 Götz Hildsberg (DE)

 

Junior (7)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Sissel Mohr Poulsen

 

DK-WORLD

1.

Falafel (world)

 
 

Mochi (world)

 
 

Michi (world)

 
 

Akiko (world)

 
 

Zdenesk Zizka (world)

 
 

Tore Fredriksen (world)

 
 

Thomas Rönn (world)

 
 

Jörgen Grandstedt (world)

 
 

Jürgen Orlowski (world)

 

Mix Doubles (52)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Sabine Hildebrandt

 
 

 Thomas Kazemieh

 

2.

Anita

 
 

Dagfinn Snarheim

 

Consultation doubles (65)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

André Larsen (NO)

 
 

Jon Royset (NO)

 

 2.

Konrad Fröschl (SE)

 
 

Kåre Aronsson (SE)

 

Team event (28)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

 1.

 Tyskland

 Martin Birkhahn (DE)

 
  

Norbert Wiebusch (DE)

 
  

Maik Stiebler (DE)

 

2.

Renseriet

 Sassan

 
  

 Peter Lego

4413

  

Martin Foldager

4046

304 participants (Copenhagen)

Championship (87)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Dagfinn Snarheim (NO)

 

 2.

Roman Korber (AT)

 

 3.

Florin Popa (IT)

 

 4.

Michel Lamote (BE)

 

 5./8.

Mochy (JP)

 

 5./8.

Thomas Kristensen

19486

5./8.

Jørgen Mohr

5011

5./8.

Matt Reklaitis (US)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jon Royset (NO)

 

2.

Norbert Wiebush (DE)

 

 

Advanced (76)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Simon Coban

2362

2.

Poul Rasmussen

13283

3./4.

Klaus Switon

15

3./4.

Daniel Andersen

10913

5./8.

Tansel Dogan (TR)

 

 5./8.

Linda Sjorin (SE)

 

 5./8.

Frederic Andrieu (FR)

 

 5./8.

Tommy Larsen

4491

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Flemming Storgaard

6159

2.

Cecilia Spark (GB)

 

 

Intermediate (77)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Matthias Oscarsson (SE)

 

 2.

Kevin El Hmoud

41

3./4.

Emma Axling (SE)

 

 3./4.

Brian Neerup Jensen

14254

5./8.

Yan Kit Chan (GB)

 

 5./8.

Kenneth Olesen

8345

5./8.

Annelie Skoglund (SE)

 

 5./8.

Tim Berglund

6445

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Clement Breum

12652

2.

Keld Dyrmose

3641

 

Beginner (64)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Casper Nancke

1045

2.

Jette Breitenstein

5649

3./4.

 Heidi Munk Andersen

9021

3./4.

Martin Bank

3929

 

Consolation beginner

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Hikmatullah Saf

 

2.

Henrik Iversen

3178

 

Warm up (68)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Axel Stemark

4322

2.

Torben Sterup

8643

 

Ladies (53)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jette Rosenqvist

5533

2.

Cornelia Cleman (DE)

 

 

Speedgammon (128)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Miika Lappalainen (FI)

 

 2.

Tage Mellgren

405

3./4.

Peter Bennet (GB)

 

 3./4.

Hans Liby (NO)

 

 5./8.

Franck Stepler (FR)

 

 5./8.

Costin Constantinescu (RO)

 

 5./8.

Bjornar Kristoffersen (NO)

 

 5./8.

Jens Ostermann-Petersen

9690

 

Super Jackpot (16)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Konrad Froschl (SE)

 

 2.

Giorgio Castellano (IT)

 

 

Open (86)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Morten Marx

7148

2.

 Henrik Løber

7712

3./4.

 Michael Nielsen

 

 3./4.

Vincenzo Riceputi (IT)

 

 5./8.

Jan Petersen

20209

5./8.

Andreas Becher

4175

5./8.

Peter Lego

4413

5./8.

Jerker Sandberg

3963

 

DK-World

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Michael Larsen

1078

 

Sander Lylloff

3315

 

Marc Olsen

1820

 

Thomas Myhr

9695

 

Mads Peter Andersen

2174

 

Christian Munk Christiansen

9

 

Thomas Kristensen

19486

 

Peter Friberg

2111

 

Mix Doubles (33)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Scarlett Serrero (FR)

 

 

Franck Stepler (FR)

 

2.

Tia Nielsen

3723

 

Martin Foldager

4046

3./4.

Elle Wagstrom (SE)

 

 

Thomas Delbage (SE)

 

3./4.

Marianne Husum (NO)

 

 

Jon Royset (NO)

 

 

Consultation doubles (42)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tansel Dogan (TR)

 

 

Ali Kamis (TR)

 

 2.

Poul Lindberg

2180

 

Kedde Mathiesen

20773

3/4.

Florin Popa (IT)

 

 

Delia Popa (IT)

 

3/4.

Michel Lamote (BE)

 

 

Walter Meuwis (BE)

 

 

Team event (23)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Great Americans

Petko (US)

 

 

 

Carter (US)

 

 

 

Matt (US)

 

 

 

Sabrina

 

2.

 Jarntarning

Michael Lofblad (SE)

 

 

 

Konrad Froschl (SE)

 

 

 

Jan Bergstrom (SE)

 

375 participants (Copenhagen)

Championship (99)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Marc Brockmann Olsen

1820

2.

Konrad Fröschl (SE)

479

3./4.

Norbert Wiebusch (DE)

4288

3./4.

Jon Kristian Royset (NO)

4411

5./8.

Stepan Nuniyants (US)

621

5./8.

Eric McAlpine (UK)

475

5./8.

Nevzat Dogan

3491

5./8.

Sven-Olav Norén (SE) 

449

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jens Chr. Pedersen

6005

2.

Robin Neumann

10789

 

Advanced (91)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Walter Meuwis (BE)

4135

2.

Aref Alipour (IR)

4381

3./4.

Michael Urban (DE)

489

3./4.

Fredrik Carlsson (SE)

3948

5./8.

Kevin Jones (UK)

4278

5./8.

Rasoul Ghasemi (SE)

4397

5./8.

Patrick Toxværd

19545

5./8.

Jonas Moehrdel

15239

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jerker Sandberg (SE)

3963

2.

Morten Marx

7148

 

Intermediate (99)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jens Quirin Hansen

6204

2.

Jens H. Christensen

3618

3./4.

Lennart Kurland

6775

3./4.

Anni Bech Nielsen

13484

5./8.

Morten S. Andersen

6313

5./8.

Bo Knudsen

2924

5./8.

Wolfgang Henze (GE)

499

5./8.

Terje Pedersen (NO)

4130

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Richard Biddle (UK)

4131

2.

Christian Andresen (GE)

4388

 

Beginner (86)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

John Blem

3934

2.

Flemming Larsen

4334

3./4.

Gorm Øster

4294

3./4.

Lars Ravn

7609

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ulrik Pagh

9382

2.

Jette Lavenborg Breitenstein

5649

 

Warm up (90)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Gary Fries (US)

4289

2.

Michael Dyett (AU)

4272

3./4.

Ulla Hansen

3820

3./4.

Stepan Nuniyants (US)

621

 

Ladies (53)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Pernille Rosendal

1387

2.

Elle Wagstrom (SE)

4384

 

Speedgammon (256)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Timo Väätäinen (FI)

451

2.

Tore Fredriksen (NO)

445

3./4.

Tage Mellgren

405

3./4.

Paulus van Rooijen (NL)

548

5./8.

Taus Bøytler

6472

5./8.

Claus Elken

8093

5./8.

Michael K. Larsen

1078

5./8.

Sabri Büyüksoy (TR)

401

 

Super Jackpot (32)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jason Pack (US)

422

2.

Kagan Karakaya (TR)

4380

 

Open (86)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Gary Fries (US)

4289

2.

Franck Stepler (FR)

4125

3./4.

Steen Haff

9764

3./4.

Sven-Olav Norén (SE)

449

 

Junior (4)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Oscar Hartmann

4152

2.

 Mathias Juul Stage

54

 

DK-The World

The World won 27-10

Mix Doubles (46)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Matt Reklaitis

452

 

Ditte Martinsen

7787

2.

Emma Axling

3968

 

Robin Neumann

10789

3./4.

Julie Thabault

4132

 

Michael K. Larsen

1078

3./4.

Pia Sevelin

539

 

Thomas Delbåge

4449

 

Consultation doubles (55)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Bob Wachtel (US)

3830

 

Christian Sørensen

3725

2.

Jason Pack (US)

422

 

Lars Trabolt

18879

 

Team Event (24)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Svans

 Lars Nielsen

11251

 

 

Saban Simsek

14148

 

 

Robin Neumann

10789

 2.

Angara (TR)

Sabri Büyüksoy

401

 

 

Yasar Gözel

4151

 

 

Kagan Karakaya

4380

 

394 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (99)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ralf Jonas (DE)

476

2.

Conny Eriksson (SE)

448

3./4.

Timur Azizov (RU)

417

3./4.

Sven-Olav Norén (SE)

449

5./8.

Bjørnar Kristoffersen (NO)

427

5./8.

Michihito Kageyama (JP)

430

5./8.

Pernille Rosendal

1387

5./8.

Victor Ashkenazi (US) 

402

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anders Nielander

2227

2.

Timo Väätäinen (FI)

451

 

Advanced (101)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Klaus Switon

15

2.

Andreas Becher

4175

3./4.

Tommy Kean

14

3./4.

Lars Nielsen

11251

5./8.

Martin Jensen

7408

5./8.

Carsten Kruse

2379

5./8.

Flemming Secher

27

5./8.

Torben Krogh

16194

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jens Chr. Pedersen

6005

2.

Fredrik Carlsson (SE)

3948

 

Intermediate (96)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter S.H. Jensen

17039

2.

Mariann Modalen (NO)

498

3./4.

Jakob Kristensen

1281

3./4.

Richard Biddle (GB)

4131

5./8.

Michael Urban (DE)

489

5./8.

Wolfgang Henze (DE)

499

5./8.

Tue Rasmussen

1683

5./8.

Hans Christensen

2700

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jannik Syppli Nielsen

4896

2.

Flemming Mortensen

491

 

Beginner (98)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lasse Ivanouw Christensen

3909

2.

John Blem

3934

3./4.

 Henrik Skovsted Iversen

3178

3./4.

Tommy Vedelfort

139

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Christian Suhr

4022

2.

Esther Barfred

92

 

Warm up (67)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jan Larsen

5825

2.

Mogens Jørgen Dreier

3987

3./4.

Henrik Bukkjær

8

3./4.

Jakob Andersen

4004

 

Ladies (62)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Pernille Rosendal 

1387

2.

Camille Sousa-Sousa Olsen

2805

 

Speedgammon (128)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Max Wallgren (SE)

488

2.

Pavel Zaoral (CZ)

517

3./4.

Taus Bøytler

6472

3./4.

Timo Väätäinen (FI)

451

 

Super Jackpot (8)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Konrad Fröschl (SE)

479

 

Junior (8)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Magnus Berggreen

32

 

DK-World

DK wins 37/36

 

Consultation doubles (50)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Klaus Evers (DE)

534

 

Maik Stiebler (DE)

535

2.

Martin Jensen

7408

 

Clément Lessél

8016

3./4.

Mads Walleen

2882

 

Ulrich Thorngaard

1783

3./4.

Rune Færevåg (NO)

441

 

Frode Bull Jæger (NO)

438

 

Mix doubles (52)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Karsten Bredahl

2402

 

Maria Bredahl

2812

2.

Kimon Papachristopoulos (GR)

461

 

Regie Hall Papachristopoul (GR)

 

 3./4.

Linda Sjörin (SE)

30134

 

Oscar Carlsson (SE)

447

3./4.

Martin Foldager

4046

 

Anni Bech

13484

 

Team event (31)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Nemo

Henrik Bang

12

 

 

Thomas Jespersen

3032

 

 

 

Morten Lassen

2382

 2.

 3 Frösche

Janne Bergström (SE)

477

 

 

 

Konrad Fröschl (SE)

479

 

 

 

Eli Roymi (IL)

463

322 participants (Copenhagen)

Championship (111)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Thomas Myhr

9695

2.

Shahab Ghodsi

 

 3./4.

Tage Mellgren

405

3./4.

Pia Jeppesen

22776

5./8.

Falafel (IL)

 

5./8.

Katagami Daisuke (JP)

 

5./8.

Volker Sonnabend (DE)

 

5./8.

Michel Lamote (BE)

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Sven Olav Norén (SE)

 

2.

Tore Fredricksson (NO)

 

Advanced (86)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Rasmus G. Hansen

14227

2.

Peter Berg (DE)

 

3./4.

Erik Hansen

4418

3./4.

Saban Simsek

14148

5./8.

Majken Johansen

2131

5./8.

Ann Maibritt Ehlers

9961

5./8.

Lars Nielsen

11251

5./8.

Walter Meuwis (BE)

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jakob Andersen

4004

2.

Sarah Utku (SE)

 

Intermediate (89)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Torben Rasmussen

3649

2.

Lasse Ljungström

9953

3./4.

Bjørn Holmsted Kruse

1074

3./4.

Martin Kaltoft

11530

5./8.

Morten Marx

7148

5./8.

Ossi Juhonen (FI)

 

5./8.

Frederik Carlsson

 

5./8.

Janik Syppli Nielsen

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Giselle Ardisson (FR)

 

2.

Emma Axling (SE)

 

Beginner (36)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Casper Rheder

 

2.

Theis Rasmussen

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kenneth Holt

 

2.

Marttin Christensen

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Karin Bræmer

 

2.

Lars Krogh

 

Warm up (46)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Nobert Wiebusch (DE)

 

2.

Robin Neuman

10789

3./4.

Yuri Nakamura (JP)

 

3./4.

Axel Stemark

4322

Ladies (44)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Inge Christoffersen

5878

2.

Linda Sjorin (SE)

 

Speedgammon (128)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Franck Stepler (FR)

 

2.

Carter Mattig (US)

 

3./4.

Conny Erickson (SE)

 

3./4.

Tore Fredericksson (NO)

 

5./8.

Christian Ernst

 

5./8.

Raj Jansari (UK)

 

5./8.

Bjornar Kristoffersen (SE)

 

5./8.

Anita Zelmerløw

18175

DK-World

DK wins 37/21

Consultation doubles (55)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Sabrina Milling

1604

 

Jørgen Mohr

5011

2.

Kathrine Langjord (NO)

 
 

Bob Wachtel (US)

 

3./4.

Franck Stepler (FR)

 
 

Kenji Shimodeira (JP)

 

3./4.

Marion Weeber (DE)

 
 

Mochy (JP)

 

Mix doubles (39)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Christan Sørensen

3725

 

Jimmy Sørensen

18971

2.

George hall

 
 

Dorothy Lee

 

3./4.

Mette Bræmer

3115

 

Lasse Danielsen

248

3./4.

Søren Andersen

6495

 

Ann Maibrit Ehlers

9961

Team event (35)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Japan

Akiko Yazawa (JP)

 
  

Kenji Shimodaira (JP)

 
  

Yuri Nakamura (JP)

 

2.

 Barhang

Zhina Bergström (SE)

 
  

Emma Axling (SE)

 
  

Håkan Åkerstran (SE)

 

307 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (106)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ralf Jonas (DE)

 

2.

Christian Sørensen

3725

3./4.

Tage Mellgren

405

3./4.

Kageyama Michihito (JP)

 

5./8.

Kåre Aronsson (SE)

 

5./8.

Mårten Howe (SE)

1509

5./8.

Martin Birkhahn (DE)

 

5./8.

Robin Swaffield (CH)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tommi Haaranta (FI)

 

2.

Alain Babillon (FR)

 

 

Advanced (77)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Caglar Erdogan (TR)

 

2.

Börge Sundbom (SE)

 

3./4.

Pernille Rosendal

1387

3./4.

Finn Bahn

4860

5./8.

Morten Jacobsen

4444

5./8.

Meuwis Walter (BE)

1509

5./8.

Marko Hellsten (FI)

 

5./8.

Omid Badiei (SE)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Pom Mickelsson (SE)

 

2.

Tommy Kean

14

 

Intermediate (86)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter S.H. Jensen

17039

2.

Michael Bjørn Sejersen Jensen

1448

3./4.

Jørn B. Andersen

2559

3./4.

Jesper Jörgensen (SE)

 

5./8.

Ulrik Andersen

2572

5./8.

Jeppe Eriksen

 

5./8.

Peter Bjørn Larsen

4891

5./8.

Casper Andersen

9891

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Flemming Sørensen

5251

2.

Torben Sterup

8643

 

Beginner (38)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tina Møller Weile

3868

2.

Regitze Wallenstrøm

3921

3./4.

Christian Hansen

 

3./4.

Keld Thorsen

 

 

Warm Up (35)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Taus Bøytler

6472

2.

Franck Stepler (FR)

 

3./4.

Ulla Hansen

3820

3./4.

Jan Larsen

5825

 

Ladies (42)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Rie Jørgensen

2482

2.

Zhina Bergstrøm (SE)

 

 

Japan charity tournament (64)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ulla Hansen

3820

 

Speedgammon 1 (32)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Catalin Bucur (RO)

 

 

Speedgammon 2 (32)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mikkel Gaba

1663

 

Super Jackpot (16)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Matt Cohn-Geier (US)

 

 

Consultation doubles

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Marc Brockmann Olsen

1820

 

Nicki Eerslew

3592

2.

Taus Bøytler

6472

 

Andreas Becher

4175

3./4.

Jan Petersen

20209

 

Patrick Toxværd

19545

3./4.

Fay Kristin Danielsen (NO)

 

 

Pom Mickelsson (SE)

 

 

Mix doubles (50)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Trabolt

18879

 

Anne Trabolt

2183

2.

Sara Utku (SE)

 

 

Omid Badiei (SE)

 

 

Team event (25)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Træk Vejret

Karsten Schmidt

14109

 

 

Kim K. Jensen

6935

 

 

Claus Steensgaard

13571

2.

Bossen og bumserne

Claus Elken

8093

 

 

Mads Peter Andersen

2174

 

 

Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse

1096

414 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (131)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Søren T. Larsen 

10720

2.

Falafel Natanzon (IL)

 

3./4.

Michihito Kageyama (JP) 

 

3./4.

Pavel Bielewicz (SE)

 

5./8.

Carlo Melzi (IT)

 

5./8.

Henrik Løber 

7212

5./8.

Tore Frederiksen (NO)

 

5./8.

Frank Simon (DE)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Manos Mastorakis (GR)

 

2.

Andreas Becher

4175

 

Advanced (98)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Holm Stampe 

9158

2.

Jerker Sandberg (SE)

 

3./4.

Johan Bynell (SE) 

 

3./4.

Paylys van Rooijen (NL)

 

5./8.

Lennart Kurland 

6775

5./8.

Kenneth Friis 

2208

5./8.

Tommy Kean 

14

5./8.

Rasmus G. Hansen 

14227

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Erik Hansen

4418

2.

Ole Jensen

2526

 

Intermediate (93)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Sten Lorenzen

5029

2.

Katrine Langjord (NO)

 

3./4.

Kristian Ernst

2000

3./4.

Calalin Bucur (RO)

 

5./8.

Robert Jonnarth (SE)

 

5./8.

Ditte Martinsen

7787

5./8.

Niklas Nyman Holdgaard

4147

5./8.

Anna Mielech (PL)

 

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Bjørn Larsen

4891

2.

Maj Falsig

13974

 

Beginner (92)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tina Rosenqvist Petersen

7913

2.

 Mikkel Gaba

1663

3./4.

Anders Hansen

3867

3./4.

Helle Jensen

1328

 

Ladies (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Sabrina Milling Petersen

1604

2.

Pia Sevelin (SE)

 

 

Speed rebut tournament (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Veje

10223

 

Super Jackpot 1 (8)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Al Hodis (US)

 

 

Super Jackpot 2 (16)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

“Mochy” (JP)

 

 

Super Jackpot 3 (16)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Løber

7712

 

Consultation doubles (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Poul Lindberg Sørensen

2180

 

Thorbjørn Schiønning

7112

2.

Hans Libby (NO)

 

 

Tore Frederiksen (NO)

 

 

Mix doubles (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Andreas Christian Olsen

2877

 

Anders Jensen

3775

2.

Manouchehr-Parchami  (NO)

 

 

Linda Sjörin (SE)

 

 

Team event (N/A)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

 1.

Århus All Stars

Lars Trabolt

18879

 

 

Anne Trabolt

2183

 

 

Brian Klindrup

10945

2.

Team Stokholm

? (SE)

 

 

 

? (SE)

 

 

 

? (SE)

 

274 participants (Helsingør)

 

Championship (97)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Claus Elken

8093

2.

Tage Mellgren    

405

3./4.

Lars Trabolt

18879

3./4.

Johnny Tønnesen (NO)

 

5./8.

Karsten Bredahl

2402

5./8.

Morten Lassen

2382

5./8.

Hans Liby (N=)

 

5./8.

Carter Mattig (USA)

 

 

Intermediate (73)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Draganuta Neculai (RO)

 

2.

Ole Jochumsen

3451

3./4.

Dan Andersen

9978

3./4.

Klaus Jensen

13635

5./8.

Jörg Schneider

881

5./8.

Carina Meile

7915

5./8.

Morten Lylloff

2203

5./8.

Patrick Toxværd

19545

 

 

Novice (52)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jim Skougård Rasmussen

2020

2.

Stig Thomasen

7669

3.

Marianne Wedel Bach

3689

4.

Carl Erik Frost

2885

 

Beginner (52)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Claus Steensgaard Christensen

13571

2.

Lasse Ljungstrøm

9953

3./4.

Anders Johnannessen

5125

3./4.

Inga Vigh-Pedersen

9149

 

XXL last chance (222)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Hans Christian Mathiesen

20773

2.

Jens Quirin Hansen

6204

3./4.

Filomila Karantzali (GR)

 

3./4.

Michael H. Pedersen

2370

 

Ladies (41)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anna Bondo

9653

2.

Eva Bergman (S)

 

3./4.

Rikke Kragh

16

3./4.

Sara Utku (S)

 

 

Nordic Open DMP (50)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kenny Nissen    

6201

2.

Konrad Fröschl (A)

 

3./4.

Omid Badici (S)

 

3./4.

Majken Johansen

2131

 

Consultation doubles (48)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Torben Nielsen

17014

 

Per Hartig Rasmussen

10800

2.

Roland Herrera (UK)

 

 

Michihito Kageyama (J)

 

3./4.

Peter Lego Fursund

4413

 

Søren Weis

1087

3./4.

Martin Foldager

4046

 

Kim Valeur Andersen

8001

 

Mix doubles (42)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Vinni Gertsen

69

 

Lars Nielsen

11251

2.

Pia Jeppesen

22776

 

Odin Spillum Svendsen (N)

 

3./4.

Carter Mattig (USA)

 

 

Ditte Martinsen

7787

3./4.

Lise Nielsen

2295

 

Jørn Andersen

2559

 

Team event (22)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

 1.

Team Easy E.T.

Lars Nielsen

11251

 

 

Martin Kruse Olsen

4619

 

 

Christian Sørensen

3725

2.

Soja

Aron Tendler (S)

3639

 

 

Jostein Flood (N)

 

 

 

Sven-Olav Norén (S)

 

389 participants (Helsingør)

 

Championship (154)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tassilo Rzymann (AT)

 

2.

Hans Kristian Mathiesen

20773

3./4.

Jan Jacobowitz (DE)

 

3./4.

Manouchehr Parchami (SE)

 

5./8.

Goetz Hildsberg (DE)

 

5./8.

Claus Cato

7805

5./8.

Arild Ilsøe (NO)

 

5./8.

Hans Liby (NO)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mochizuki Masayuki (JP)

2242

2.

Karsten Bredahl

2402

3./4.

Kolonias Alexandros (GR)

 

3./4.

Rida Hassan (EG)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Giorgio Castellano (IT)

 

2.

Jørgen Mohr Poulsen

5011

 

Advanced (78)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ole Andersen

1082

2.

Søren T. Larsen

10720

3./4.

Hardy Hübener (DE)

 

3./4.

Mads Peter Andersen

2174

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kåre Aronsson (SE)

 

2.

Martin Birkhahn (DE)

 

3./4.

Tommy Kean

14

3./4.

Sara Utko (SE)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Steffen Lundstrøm

416

2.

Pom Mickelsson (SE)

 

 

Intermediate (78)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

George Miltiadou (GB)

 

2.

Jürgen Stahlkopf

 

3./4.

Christian Sørensen

3725

3./4.

Anders Johanessen

5125

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Casper Andersen

9891

2.

Vinni Gertsen

69

3./4.

Søren Hedegaard Larsen

2989

3./4.

Fred Westerby (NO)

 

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anita Zelmerløw

18175

2.

Loui Westin (SE)

 

 

Beginner (79)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Frederik Andreas Blinkenberg Pedersen

8916

2.

Martin Bøhm Rasmussen

5015

3.

Bjarni Baldvin Gudmundsson

5752

4.

Malene Macteld Jacobsen

3717

 

Ladies’ (64)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Pia Sevelin (SE)

 

2.

Pia Jeppesen

22776

3./4.

Laura Monaco (IT)

 

3./4.

N/A

 

 

Consulation doubles (45)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Miika Lappalainen (SF)

 

 

Marko Hellsten (SF)

 

2.

Hamza Narr (TR)

 

 3./4.

Scott Casty (USA)

 

 

Carter Mattig (USA)

 

3./4.

Jakob H. Simonsen

7413

 

Michael Larsen

1078

 

Mix doubles (51)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ingrid Söderstjärna (SE)

 

 

Shanin Azami (SE)

 

2.

Thomas Myhr

9695

 

Inja Myhr

9080

3./4.

Inge Christoffersen

5878

 

Brian Rigét

19717

3./4.

Charlotte Nissen

2216

 

Kenny Nissen

6201

 

Team event (42)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

 1.

Play 65

Karsten Bredahl

2402

 

 

Michael Larsen

1078

 

 

Jakob H. Simonsen

7413

2.

Japanese Backgammon League

Mochizuki Masayuki (JP)

2242

 

 

Kenji Shimodaira (JP)

 

 

 

Akiko Abe (JP)

 

 

Nations cup (12)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Mama Lustra

Jakob H. Simonsen

7413

 

 

Michael Larsen

1078

 

 

Steen Grønbech

7

  

Karsten Bredahl

2402

298 participants (Helsingør)

 

Championship (81)

1.

Thomas Jespersen

3032

2.

Norbert Wiebusch (D)

 

3.

Rolf Mørk Nielsen

3311

4.

Sven Olav Norén (S)

 

5./6.

Morten Lassen

2382

5./6.

Martin Foldager

4046

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Løber

7712

2.

Pia Jeppesen

22776

 

Advanced (77)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jakob Andersen

4004

2.

Johnny Pedersen

2797

3.

Claus Berggreen

2653

4.

Allan Christensen

5

5./6.

Kåre Aronson (S)

 

5./6.

Ingo Mohr (D)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mark Larsen

1976

2.

Nikolai Nilsen

6152

 

Intermediate (73)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Pedersen

2370

2.

Vinni Gertsen

69

3.

Laura Monaco (I)

 

4.

Ingrid Sonnabend (D)

 

5./6.

Grete Arntzen (S)

 

5./6.

Pia Nielsen

1642

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Carsten Kruse

2379

2.

Ingrid Söderstjerna (S)

 

 

Beginner (65)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Helle Rasmussen

2088

2.

Stig Olesen

 

3./4.

Samira Yagoubi

1267

3./4.

Leif Rasmussen

24119

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kenny Jørgensen

2600

2.

Majid E. B.

 

3./4.

Ole Vestergaard

1541

3./4.

Henrik Georgsen

3664

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Hans Christian Frost

2800

2.

Michael Bjelke

7635

 

Consultation doubles (24)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Lygteskov

10133

 

Lennart Kurland

6775

2.

Thorbjørn Schiønning

7112

 

Poul Lindberg Sørensen

2180

 

Team event (24)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

 1.

The Italian Job

Fabrizio Lo Surdo (I)

 

 

 

Giorgio Castellano (I)

 

 

 

Laura Monaco (I)

 

2.

Team Mirror Clear

Peter Lygteskov

10133

 

 

Lennart Kurland

6775

 

 

Lone Marcher

2061

 

Nation cup (4)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Team Japan

Mochizuki Masayuki

2242

 

 

Michi

 

 

 

Poem

231 participants (Helsingør)

 

Championship (64)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Athanasios Lagopatis (DE)

 

2.

Morten Lassen

2382

3./4.

Andreas Reichel (AT)

 

3./4.

Claus Cato

7805

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kim Valeur

8001

2.

Michael Hansen

15699

3./4.

Søren Andersen

6495

3./4.

Thomas Hansen

2185

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jacob Andersen

4004

2.

Carsten Simonsen

1256

 

Advanced (65)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Giorgio Castellano (Italien)

 

2.

Damjan Plesec (Slovenien)

 

3./4.

Peter Holm Stampe

9158

3./4.

Andreas C. Olsen

2877

 

Advanced consolation

1.

Jonas Moehrdel

15239

2.

Claus Berggren

2653

3./4.

Michael Schwitzer (DE)

 

3./4.

Andreas Becher

4175

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Junko Nakamura (Japan)

 

2.

Frank Munk Rediin

2733

 

Intermediate (51)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Flemming Storgaard

6159

2.

Niels Bergendorff

4825

3./4.

Jens Quirin Hansen

6204

3./4.

Søren Hedegaard Larsen

2989

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Martin Kaltoft

11530

2.

Jerver Sandberg (Norge)

 

3./4.

Lasse Ljungstrøm

9953

3./4.

Claus Bruun

7412

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Wolfgang Griese (DE)

 

2.

Lykke Rasmussen

6802

 

Novice (38)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Yuri Nakamura (Japan)

 

2.

Saban Simsek

14148

3./4.

Anke Ulrich

 

3./4.

Carsten Kruse

2379

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Fred Westerby (Norge)

 

2.

Claus Pedersson

6995

3./4.

Andreas Stephensen

4589

3./4.

Claus Bruun

7412

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Inger Hesselvang

9814

2.

Erik Frost

2885

 

Beginner (18)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lis Tinson

3915

2.

Per Fledelius

5044

3./4.

Mette Bræmer

3115

3./4.

Meijid E. Bonab

5014

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Dorthe Andersen

3402

2.

Simone Rasmussen

26

 

Beginner DM (28)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael H. Hansen

16047

2.

Dennis Falck

5006

3.

Martin Bøhm

5015

 

Warm up (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Junko Nakamura (Japan)

 

2.

Bob Wachtel (USA)

 

3./4.

Poul Lindberg Sørensen

2180

3./4.

Allan Westermann

9039

 

Consultation doubles (49)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Muna

 

 

Muna

 

2.

Mikael Larsen

1078

 

Søren Andersen

6495

3./4.

Steen Grønbech

7

 

Mochizuki Masayuki

2242

3./4.

Sven-Olav Norén (Sverige)

 

 

Lars Degerman (Sverige)

 

 

Team event (23)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Beauty and two bears

Yuriko Kondo (Japan)

 

 

 

Roland Herrera (UK)

 

 

 

Kenji (Japan)

 

2.

Det ved jeg ikke

Karsten Bredahl

2402

 

 

Michael Schou

1717

 

 

Søren Andersen

6495

327 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (61)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Karsten Bredahl

2402

2.

Teppo Salo (Finland)

 

3./4.

Torben Krogh

16194

3./4.

Artur Muradian (Armenien)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Francois Tardieu (Frankrig)

 

2.

Shahin Azami (Sverige)

 

3./4.

Brian Elgaard

12344

3./4.

Paul Weaver (USA)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Dan Bogenberg (Sverige)

 

2.

Arnaud Mattern (Frankrig)

 

 

Advanced (79)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

James Coaten (UK)

3699

2.

Johnny R. Pedersen

2797

3./4.

Bengan Ehk (Sverige)

 

3./4.

Martin Pronk Jacobsen

7849

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Løber

7712

2.

Axel Stemark

4322

3./4.

Mohammad Zangeneh

7102

3./4.

Per Thelix

13396

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Claus Cato

7805

2.

Kim H. Salomonsen

4455

 

Intermediate (82)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ingrid Øhlenschlæger

19116

2.

Thomas Hansen

2185

3./4.

Jakob Kristensen

1281

3./4.

Ole Jensen

2526

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Louisa Dahlin

353

2.

Allan Westermann

9039

3./4.

Tommy Lauridsen

5761

3./4.

Thomas Walter (Sverige)

 

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Martin Kaltoft

11530

2.

Izzet Tanis

1040

 

Novice (53)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lone Marcher

2061

2.

Lennart Straarup

13313

3./4.

Lykke Pia Rasmussen

6802

3./4.

Poul Østergaard

8662

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Flemming Hougaard

5811

2.

Elin Johannessen (Norge)

 

3./4.

Kenneth Fager

3331

3./4.

Simon Rimdal

7665

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Joakim Claeson (SE)

 

2.

Poul Løvbo

6771

 

Beginner (52)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mehrdad Nejad

5056

2.

Carsten Kruse

2379

3./4.

Anders Johannessen

5125

3./4.

Thomas C. Ferguson

7587

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jakob B. Madsen

8444

2.

Jes Frederiksen

2069

3./4.

Hans-Christian Frost

2800

3./4.

Lone Stuckmann Andersen

2280

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lis Tinson

3915

2.

Tomas Wahlberg (SE)

 

 

Beginner DM (73)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Andreas Kure Kortegaard

24313

2.

Stig Thomasen

7669

3./4.

Karina Specht

9710

3./4.

Mogens Kischinovsky

12301

 

Beginner DM consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Søren Bjerg

2431

2.

Lotte Jean Siiger

2469

3./4.

Freddy August Østbygaard

5135

3./4.

Leif Nørskov Rasmussen

24287

 

Beginner DM last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Line Karkov

24587

2.

Magnus Sejersen Nielsen

2991

 

Warm up (49)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tanja Lewis

10028

2.

Jesper M. Nielsen

1076

 

Warm up consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Yasutaka Kawabata (JP)

 

2.

Martin De Bruin (ES)

 

 

Consultation doubles (54)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Abe Akiko (JP)

 

 

Fakumitza Suzuki (JP)

 

2.

Morten Lassen

2382

 

Carina Meile

7915

 

Team event (19)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Soirée Dansante

Michael Weile

7591

 

 

Michael Hansen

15699

 

 

Søren Larsen

10720

2.

Klaps

Michael Bo Hansen

1000

 

 

Kristian Stegenborg

10689

 

 

Lasse H. Madsen

1339

​​

392 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (87)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Thomas Lenz (DE)

 

2.

Jan Andrew Bloxham

12213

3./4.

Teppo Salo (FI)

 

3./4.

Shahab Ghodsi (NO)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Hallberg

2709

2.

Peter Lego Fursund

4413

3./4.

Hans Liby (NO)

 

3./4.

Timo Vaatainen (FI)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Bønding

20230

2.

Francois Tardieu (Frankrig)

 

 

Advanced (99)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Weile

7591

2.

Vladimir Stokic

13773

3./4.

Janne Bergström (Sverige)

 

3./4.

Simoni (Rusland)

 

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jakob Andersen

4004

2.

Ulrich Thorngaard

1783

3./4.

Keld Dyrmose

3641

3./4.

Johnny Olesen

13489

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Christian Bladt

17684

2.

Rune Halvorsen (NO)

 

 

Intermediate (102)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kirupa Selva

4041

2.

Jörg Schneider

881

3./4.

Jonas Møller Nielsen

6008

3./4.

Robert Jörn (SE)

 

 

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Yvonne Hjorth

9686

2.

Claus Cato

7805

3./4.

Lasse Ljungstrøm

9953

3./4.

Henrik Skjelmose

13272

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Nikolai Stubkjær Nilsen

6152

2.

Majken Johansen

2131

 

Novice (57)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse

1096

2.

Uwe Dable (Tyskland)

 

3./4.

Kevin El Hmoud

41

3./4.

Torben Nielsen

17014

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Flemming Mortensen

16273

2.

Tanja Skånstrøm

9966

3./4.

Johnny Linddahl

2441

3./4.

Thomas Hansen

2185

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Ryaa

6942

2.

Peter Lygteskov

10133

 

Beginner (47)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jim Skougård Rasmussen

2020

2.

Tina Nielsen

24575

3./4.

Andreas Kure Kortegaard

24313

3./4.

Camil Hesse

6948

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kim Lethan

9897

2.

Allan Larsen

24320

3./4.

Gert Sørensen

4660

3./4.

Mikael Lund (SE)

 

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lykke Pia Rasmussen

6802

2.

Denise Frederiksen

2876

 

Beginner DM (71)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Thomas Hansen

2185

2.

Simon Rimdal

7665

3./4.

Kim Lethan

9897

3./4.

Bjarne Faldt Mejer

14113

 

Netdinner tournament (57)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Markus Kornfeld (NO)

 

2.

Marinos Hindkjær

7680

 

Netdinner tournament consolation 

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jakob Garal (DE)

24587

 

Consultation doubles (61)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Inger Hesselvang

9814

 

Ulrich Thorngaard

1783

2.

Dod Davies (UK)

 

 

Wayne Felton (UK)

 

 

Team event (23)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Claps

Karsten Bredahl

2402

 

 

Steen Grønbech

7

 

 

Claes Norreen

1122

2.

La Gondola

Franco Di Natali (Italien)

 

 

 

Geogio Caldera (Italien)

 

 

 

Lorenzo Lagana (Italien)

 

407 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (91)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Karsten Bredahl

2402

2.

Jyri Lammi (FI)

 

3./4.

Shahab Ghodsi (NO)

 

3./4.

Christer Hagenfeldt (SE)

6460

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Nack Ballard (USA)

 

2.

Odin Svendsen (NO)

 

3./4.

Halvor Losnedahl (NO)

 

3./4.

Brian Elgaard

12344

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mogens N. Knudsen

5730

2.

Sven Wisløff-Nilssen (NO)

 

 

Advanced (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Audun Klubnes (NO)

 

2.

Morten Jacobsen

4444

3./4.

Bob Ebbeler (USA)

 

3./4.

Steen Maglehøj

14433

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anne Lise Wagner

73

2.

Tommy Roubies (SE)

 

3./4.

Eirik M. Johansen (NO)

 

3./4.

Kim K. Jensen

6935

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Hansen

15699

2.

Thomas Kokholm

5555

 

Intermediate (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anders Olsen

1273

2.

Brian Rosenkilde

6617

3./4.

Martin Reeh

7511

3./4.

Sammy Rihan

282

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jörg Schneider

881

2.

Allan Christensen

5

3./4.

Carina Meile

7915

3./4.

Ingrid Øhlenschlæger

19116

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Gitte S. Hansen

1160

2.

Yvonne Hjorth

9686

 

Novice (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Knud Rasmussen

7832

2.

Thomas Niebling

21030

3./4.

Lennart Kurland

6775

3./4.

Morten Heise

2258

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kevin El Hmoud

41

2.

Karen Pors

4582

3./4.

Carsten Gardil

4073

3./4.

Linda Sjörin (SE)

 

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse

1096

2.

Christian Skjæran

11

 

Beginner (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Linda Månsson (Sverige)

 

2.

Martin Pedersen

2034

3./4.

Lars Holst

3741

3./4.

Mikael Lund (Sverige)

 

 

Beginner consolation 

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kerstin Klewweex (DE)

 

2.

Toke Lorentzen

1776

3./4.

Carl Erik Frost

2885

3./4.

Frederik Slot Petersen

2209

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Birgitte Nissen

2126

2.

Søren Boelsgaard

15102

 

Nordic Open under 21 (9)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Clement Breum

12652

2.

Bastian Stephensen

8704

3.

Thorbjørn Schiønning

7112

 

Netdinner tournament (N/A)

1.

Louisa Dahlin

353

2.

Mr. Padantic (David Startin UK)

 

3./4.

Oysteijo (Øystein Johansen NO)

 

3./4.

Holmes (Morten Lassen DK)

2382

 

Netdinner tournament consolation

1.

Adahlin (Anne Dahlin)

519

2.

Mariane (Marianne Husum NO)

 

 

Consultation doubles (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Timo Väätäinen (Finland)

 

 

Mika Laukkanen (Finland)

 

2.

Asger Kring

408

 

Ulla Juncher

8286

 

Team event (N/A)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Elmo

David Wells (USA)

 

 

 

Sakura Sugawara (USA)

 

 

 

Serge Rived (Frankrig)

 

2.

Hip Hurra

Henrik Løber

7712

 

 

Kim Valeur Andersen

8001

 

 

Jess Danielsen

2325

399 participants (Helsingør)

 

Championship (92)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Morten Lassen

2382

2.

Raj Jansari (UK)

 

3./4.

Lars Bønding

20230

3./4.

Peter Jes Thomsen

866

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Klaus Switon

15

2.

Anders Nielander

2227

3./4.

Thomas Kristensen

19486

3./4.

Anne Dahlin

519

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Reza A. Jamali

10881

2.

Lars Klammer

39

 

Advanced (94)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Alex Persson (SE)

 

2.

Morten J. Henriksen

11468

3./4.

Tommy Roubies (SE)

 

3./4.

Roy Eikseth (NO)

 

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Bengt Arne Ehk (SE)

 

2.

Kim Valeur Andersen

8001

3./4.

Johnny R. Pedersen

2797

3./4.

Patrick Gullberg (SE)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tue Rex

1090

2.

Michael Weile

7591

 

Intermediate (116)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Løber

7712

2.

Michael Hansen

15699

3./4.

Khosrow Samadi

2072

3./4.

Flemming Andersen

8768

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mattias Alm (SE)

 

2.

Karl Frogner (NO)

 

3./4.

Markus Kornfeld (SE)

 

3./4.

Andreas Christensen

3096

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anatoly Malchulsky (RU)

 

2.

Johan Eriksson (SE)

 

 

Novice (62)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ulla Juncher

8286

2.

Povl La Cour

3339

3./4.

Martin Foldager

4046

3./4.

Torben Rasmussen

3649

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mohammad Zangeneh

7102

2.

Michael Elgaard

2400

3./4.

Michael Henriksen

7513

3./4.

Jesper M. Nielsen

1076

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anne Lise Wagner

73

2.

Søren Friis Jensen

1617

 

Beginner (23)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Nadya Marinova (BG)

 

2.

Michael Sølberg Madsen

5445

3./4.

Henrik C. Hessellund

7607

3./4.

Joan Bøg Andersen

3647

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Flemming Petersen

7811

2.

Karen Pors

4582

3./4.

Ole Andersen

1082

3./4.

Svend-Erik Schmidt

13195

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Emilie Haut

5220

2.

Jannick Povlsen

9009

 

Nordic Open under 21 (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Switon

333

2.

Mikkel Rotbøl

9791

3.

Josefine Jespersen

1153

 

Netdinner tournament (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Løber

7712

 

GamesGrid tournament (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Frank Mortensen

667

2.

Louise Olsen

4479

 

Consultation doubles (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Steve Bibby (UK)

 

 

Paul Money (UK)

 

2.

Melf Haack (DE)

 

 

Dunja (DE)

 

3./4.

Bjarke Skovgaard

2121

 

Lasse H. Madsen

1339

3./4.

Jesper Johansen

8310

 

Thorbjørn Schiønning

7112

 

Team event (N/A)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Team Afshar

Navidi Afshar.Kh.

1301

 

 

Jess Danielsen

2325

 

 

Brian Ullitz

9650

2.

Nuclear Nemesis

Mark Lillelund Larsen

1976

 

 

Thomas Kokholm

5555

 

 

Taus Bøytler

6472

423 participants (Helsingør)

 

Championship (106)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Trabolt

18879

2.

Lars Klammer

39

3./4.

Morten Daugbjerg

15794

3./4.

Johannes Levermann (DE)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Sho Sengoku (JP)

 

2.

Stefan Blancke (DE)

 

3./4.

Stig Christensen

255

3./4.

Bjarke Skovgaard

2121

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Paul Magriel (USA)

 

2.

Sven Wisløff-Nilssen (NO)

 

 

Advanced (99)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Shinichiro Kaneko (JP)

 

2.

Willi Preskar (DE)

 

3./4.

Peter Lego Fursund

4413

3./4.

Stein Welle (NO)

 

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Johnny Tønnesen (NO)

 

2.

Shahin Azami (SE)

 

3./4.

Lars Ryaa

6942

3./4.

Daniel Hovberg (SE)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jakob Garal

30284

2.

Jens Ostermann-Petersen

9690

 

Intermediate (120)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jacob J. Rasmussen

20002

2.

Christer Hagenfeldt (SE)

6460

3./4.

Peter Elman Hansen

5338

3./4.

Mohammad Mosaddegh

2656

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Franz Kettler (DE)

 

2.

Rene Strøm Rasmussen

9687

3./4.

Tommy Andersen

3390

3./4.

Thomas Petersen

13

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Karl Frogner (NO)

 

2.

Mads Klindt

20834

 

Novice (61)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Rosquist

2162

2.

Villy Dohrmann

19969

3./4.

Søren Weis

1087

3./4.

Thomas Andersen

1023

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Casper Nancke

1045

2.

Helle Ditlevsen

6905

3./4.

Yvonne Rosell

1968

3./4.

Hans Christensen

2700

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Martin Foldager

4046

2.

Gabriel Andersen

7804

 

Beginner (28)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jesper Brok Hansen

6620

2.

Sanne Hartmann

1095

3./4.

Tore Jessen

6904

3./4.

Anders Voigt

1415

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Flemming Mortensen

16273

2.

Jesper S. Larsen

19232

3./4.

Tommy Rasmussen

163

3./4.

Allan Juel Hansen

2062

 

Nordic Open under 21

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tobias Davidsson (SE)

 

2.

Peter Switon

333

3.

Clement Breum

12652

 

Netdinner tournament (74)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Paul Lamford (UK)

 

2.

Arthur Stein (USA)

 

3./4.

Kit Woolsey (USA)

 

3./4.

Petter Bengtsson (SE)

 

 

Netdinner tournament consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anne Dahlin

519

2.

Jan Andrew Bloxham

12213

 

Consultation doubles (44)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 Serge Rived (FR)

 

 

Michel Siegel (FR)

 

2.

Lars Bøje

3461

 

Robin Neumann

10789

 

Team event (25)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Blot Busters

Tobias Hellwag (DE)

 

 

 

Thomas Zimmer (DE)

 

 

 

Shinichiro Kaneko (JP)

 

 2.

Team Kurland

Lennart Kurland

6775

 

 

Frank Mortensen

667

 

 

Michael Lund

4082

412 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (99)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Jes Thomsen

866

2.

Steve Wood

6191

3./4.

Andy Rubien (USA)

 

3./4.

Michael Fardan

240

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Dirk Schiemann (DE)

 

2.

James Vogl (UK)

 

3./4.

Niels Frey

10450

3./4.

Elliott Winslow (USA)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Nevzat Dogan

3491

2.

Hans-Heinrich Stahl (DE)

 

 

Advanced (93)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Halvor Losnedahl (NO)

 

2.

Klaus Switon

15

3./4.

Henrik Thrue

5088

3./4.

Kasper Andersen

8455

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Morten Nielsen

4052

2.

Kevin McDonough (USA)

 

3./4.

Peter Friberg

2111

3./4.

Patrik Thelin (SE)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Hannu Lyyjynen (FI)

 

2.

Detlef Stolz (DE)

 

 

Intermediate (98)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Bjarne Tolstrup

8543

2.

Clifford Phillips

4793

3./4.

Jøran Jansson (NO)

 

3./4.

Tanja Lewis

10028

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Switon

333

2.

Flemming Secher

27

3./4.

Anders Skjelde (NO)

 

3./4.

Søren Andersen

6495

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Joel Sundberg (SE)

 

2.

Kirupa Selva

4041

 

Novice (80)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Paw Christiansen

8074

2.

Joachim Kreutzfeldt

2741

3./4.

Henrik Skjelmose

13272

3./4.

Margrethe-Louise Pedersen

18617

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lennart Straarup

13313

2.

Peter Kühne (DE)

 

3./4.

Bjørn Ø. Rasmussen

17519

3./4.

Jakob K. Jørgensen

2872

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Maibritt Rørmand

13144

2.

Dina Hansen

13394

 

Beginner (28)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jess Danielsen

2325

2.

Tommy Andersen

3390

3./4.

Torben Rasmussen

3649

3./4.

Svend-Erik Schmidt

13195

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Flemming Petersen

7811

2.

Jens Chr. Blem

8318

3./4.

Maria Krebs

3583

3./4.

Annie Friberg

7834

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jan Lund

3630

2.

Malene Adler Hansen

4636

 

Netdinner tournament (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Hansen

15699

2.

Michael Meyburg (DE)

 

483 participants (Copenhagen)

Championship (107)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anders Nielander

2227

2.

Jonas Sjölander (SE)

 

3./4.

Klaus Rydeng

11350

3./4.

Michael Brereton (IE)

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jerry Grandell (SE)

 

2.

Yves Negre (FR)

 

3./4.

Stuart Hosen (USA)

 

3./4.

Steve Wood

6191

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Achim Müller (DE)

6662

2.

Jörgen Granstedt (SE)

9191

 

Advanced (100)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Nicolai Skov

2840

2.

Michael Loughman (IE)

 

3./4.

André Nicoulin (CH)

 

3./4.

Bredan Burgees (IE)

 

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Timo Väätäinen (FI)

 

2.

Niels Frey

10450

3./4.

Johnny R. Pedersen

2797

3./4.

Kåre Aronsson (SE)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Johnny Tønnesen (NO)

 

2.

Tobias Hellwag (DE)

 

 

Intermediate (124)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Aco Stancovic

16202

2.

Jørgen Krarup

6990

3./4.

Jan Creco (SE)

 

3./4.

Søren Larsen

10720

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Huge

12527

2.

Mattias Oscarson (SE)

 

3./4.

Preben B. Larsen

 

3./4.

Martin Reeh

7511

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Renè Koch Larsen

13710

2.

Matthias Strumpf (DE)

 

 

Novice (87)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Povl La Cour

3339

2.

John Jensen Due

1609

3./4.

Irina Hansen

1912

3./4.

Jess Smergel-Krog

8479

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Clement Breum

12652

2.

Martin Poulsen

19768

3./4.

Preben Guldberg

1079

3./4.

Jens Raith

1402

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lennart Straarup

13313

2.

Jørn Thyssen

191

 

Beginner (47)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Markus Vickery

21199

2.

Bent W. Christensen

3196

3./4.

Michael C. Bentzen

10315

3./4.

Flemming Rasmussen

17287

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Gholam A. Olesen

5907

2.

Sabine Jahn (DE)

 

3./4.

Jerry Hansen

1057

3./4.

Ole Hansen

 

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Markussen

12448

2.

Martin Ø. Hansen

6604

 

Nordic Open under 21

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Switon

333

2.

Louisa Dahlin

353

3.

Andreas Christian Olsen

2877

 

Consultation doubles (62)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jens Raith

1402

 

Christian Raith

18990

2.

Leonid Riskin (DE)

 

 

Nepomniatchy Jakov (RU)

 

 

Team event (32)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

GamesGrid Guide 1999

Jens Neregaard

1589

 

 

Shinichiro Kaneko (JP)

 

 

 

Kenji Shimodaira (JP)

 

2.

East Coast Hustlers

Henrik Gwinner

1093

 

 

Seong Ill Lee

6983

 

 

Thomas W. Hansen

2791

525 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (118)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Martine Oules (FR)

 

2.

Mario Kühl (DE)

 

3./4.

Mads Andersen

2150

3./4.

Olivier Egger (CH)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter van Rooy (NL)

 

2.

Ion Ressu (CH)

 

3./4.

Peter Lego Fursund

4413

3./4.

Marc Anders (DE)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Christian Plenz (DE)

 

2.

Ray Tannen (UK)

 

 

Advanced (121)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Theo Bruns (DE)

 

2.

R. M. van der Bruin (NL)

 

3./4.

Anne Dahlin

519

3./4.

Mads K. Madsen

5592

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Andreas Märtens (DE)

 

2.

Henning Roschberg (SE)

 

3./4.

Stein Welle (NO)

 

3./4.

Paul Turnbull (UK)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mikael Jensen

18782

2.

Leo Lybæk Hansen

1846

 

Intermediate (147)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jyri Lammi (FI)

 

2.

Siri Thorsland (NO)

 

3./4.

Vadim Michagin

8379

3./4.

Shahin Azami (SE)

 

5./8.

Claus Pedersen

1741

5./8.

Stefan Nesheim

6688

5./8.

Anette Arnsted

15259

5./8.

Jonas Öberg (SE)

 

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Sc. Petersen

2806

2.

Morten Andersen

14275

3./4.

Rasmus G. Hansen

14227

3./4.

Jørgen Krarup

6990

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ingrid Øhlenschlæger

19116

2.

Morten Black

13575

 

Novice (94)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jan Jacobowich (DE)

 

2.

Erik Sørensen

10

3./4.

Jan Vogel

12239

3./4.

Andreas Ohrbeck

15991

 

Novice consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jonathan Kaplan (USA)

 

2.

Iben Due

16538

3./4.

Martin Reeh

7511

3./4.

Morten Tvergaard

3298

 

Novice last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jacob Hoffmeyer

10755

2.

Søren Friis Jensen

1617

 

Beginner (45)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Aco Stancovic

16202

2.

Jacob Dahl

4494

3./4.

Martin Kaltoft

11530

3./4.

Jørn Steensgaard

4904

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Switon

333

2.

Annie Friberg

7834

3./4.

Christen Lindebod

20247

3./4.

Jørgen T. Jespersen

10445

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Federico D’Onofrio (IT)

 

2.

Lars B. Andersen

2112

 

Nordic Open under 21 (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kasper Poulsen

19484

2.

Anna M. Höskuldsson

12925

3.

Frederik S. Nielsen

15262

4.

Morten Nielsen

4052

 

Consultation doubles (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kasper Andersen

8455

 

Henrik Sorel

2007

2.

Udo P. Hansen

1506

 

Bo Faurholt

6921

 

Team event (N/A)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mistery

Ann Maibritt Ehlers

9961

 

 

Johannes Levermann (DE)

 

 

 

Dirk Schiemann (DE)

 

2.

MAF

Michel Serrero (FR)

 

 

 

Amschel Nadjar (FR)

 

 

 

Francois Tardieu (FR)

 

 

 

489 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (106)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tommy Westerlund (SE)

 

2.

Thierry Manouck (FR)

 

3./4.

Michael Löfblad (SE)

 

3./4.

Perry Gartner (USA)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Andreas Hümke (DE)

 

2.

Markus Rindisbacher (CH)

 

3./4.

Peter Heitmüller (DE)

 

3./4.

Peter Schneider (DE)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Meyburg (DE)

 

2.

Harald Johanni (DE)

 

 

Advanced (119)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Hans Liby (NO)

 

2.

Karsten Schmidt

4109

3./4.

Roger Porter (UK)

 

3./4.

Alan Herskind

560

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kasper Andersen

8455

2.

Pavel Bielewicz (SE)

 

3./4.

Danny Fogel

9681

3./4.

Alistar Hogg (UK)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Klammer

39

2.

Rolf Andersen

3392

 

Intermediate (199)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Rasmus G. Hansen

14227

2.

Martin Reeh

7511

3./4.

Mikkel Hartvig

1975

3./4.

Magnus Persson (SE)

4040

5./8.

Flemming P. Iversen

8692

5./8.

Peter Bjørn Larsen

4891

5./8.

Sune Skafte

631

5./8.

Bjarne Tolstrup

8543

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Bjarne Riboe

15503

2.

Karsten U. Bølge

9331

3./4.

Daniel Cronholm (SE)

 

3./4.

Thomas Fuglheim

7175

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Hansen

15699

2.

Karsten Nielsen

2765

 

Beginner (64)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Nicholas Rohrmann

1028

2.

Simon Dreyer Thiman

14630

3./4.

Janek Mistowski

2728

3./4.

Ingrid Øhlenschlæger

19116

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lennart Straarup

13313

2.

Thomas Lund

21226

3./4.

Anni Bech Nielsen

13484

3./4.

Peter Lyng

16511

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Hanne Bengaard

6920

2.

Lars B. Andersen

2112

 

Consultation doubles (70)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tony Hauboff

55

 

Ole Schnor

593

2.

Rasmus G. Hansen

14227

 

Bjørn Fagerstrand

8578

 

Team event (36)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Venice

Giorgio Caldera (Italien)

 

 

 

Mazzo (Italien)

 

 

 

Dino Visentin (Italien)

 

2.

Hustlers

Stig Christensen

255

 

 

Robert Scholz

9731

 

 

Thomas H.H. Bentzen

6872

481 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (113)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mike Svobodny (USA)

 

2.

Malcolm Davis (USA)

 

3./4.

John Sjølin

2085

3./4.

Gustav Hansen

9601

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mathias Pauen (DE)

 

2.

Steve Nelson (HK)

 

3./4.

Peter Gelpke (NL)

 

3./4.

Evert van Eijck (NL)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Jes Thomsen

866

2.

Manfred Gerlach (DE)

 

 

Advanced (128)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

John S. Andersen

6868

2.

Claes Dahlström (SE)

 

3./4.

Rolf Andersen

3392

3./4.

Maiken Larsen

2504

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Franz Gräper (DE)

 

2.

Jakob Rasmussen

9414

3./4.

Frederik Engel (SE)

 

3./4.

Hans Liby (NO)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Melanie Starzak

9602

2.

Andrea de Zandonati (IT)

 

 

Intermediate (188)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Brian Pedersen

14273

2.

Carsten Jørgensen

2604

3./4.

Stig Eide

3471

3./4.

Steen Maglehøj

14433

5./8.

Kathy Rudnick (USA)

 

5./8.

Morten Daugbjerg

15794

5./8.

Mirsad Obradovic

14438

5./8.

Michael Wiederqvist-Poulsen

1411

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Bjarke Jakobsen

10014

2.

Raju D.P. Steffens

12155

3./4.

Flemming Jensen

11599

3./4.

Rita Lonnroth (SE)

 

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jan Schmidtsdorff

811

2.

Jan Maribo Pedersen

9938

 

Beginner (52)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jacob Andersen

8610

2.

Ronnie Sørensen

1978

3./4.

Ulrich Hansen

9606

3./4.

Peter Fenstorp

6000

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mogens Fogh

2129

2.

Bjørn Holmsted Kruse

1074

3./4.

Peter Friberg

2111

3./4.

Anita Zelmerløv

18175

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Clement Breum

12652

2.

Anna Carlsson (SE)

 

 

Consultation doubles (60)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Leth

6790

 

Michael Jourdan

4876

2.

Lars Andersen

108

 

Martin Rasmussen

589

 

Team event (36)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Russia

Konstantin Nekrassov (RU)

 

 

 

Jelezhyiakov (RU)

 

 

 

Rats (RU)

 

2.

Icebears

Björn Isberg (SE)

 

 

 

Jan Bäckström (SE)

 

 

 

Frederik Reinholdsen (SE)

 

488 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (92)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Rolf Schreuder (NL)

 

2.

Mathias Körner (DE)

 

3./4.

Tony Elmroth (SE)

 

3./4.

Thomas Zimmer (DE)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Manfred Gerlach (DE)

 

2.

Rino Mathis (DE)

 

3./4.

Phil Laak (USA)

 

3./4.

Francois Tardieu (FR)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kioomars Mostafavi

121

2.

Stefan Blancke (DE)

 

 

Advanced (128)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Oliver Pott (DE)

 

2.

Christian Sønder Jensen

11942

3./4.

Bjorn Isberg (SE)

 

3./4.

Patrik Thelin (SE)

 

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Loughman (IE)

 

2.

Flemming Olesen

3283

3./4.

John Madsen

110236

3./4.

Andreas Förster (DE)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jan Andrew Bloxham

12213

2.

Roar Nakken (NO)

 

 

Intermediate (183)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Samie Maroun

3146

2.

Simon Piil Thomsen

5522

3./4.

Henrik Gwinner

1093

3./4.

Morten Kaspersen

5154

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Claus Eskebæk

8090

2.

Jes Jensen

859

3./4.

Torben Nielsen

114

3./4.

Christian Andersen

3953

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

John Thomas (UK)

 

2.

Vouksenman (FI)

 

 

Beginner (80)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Georg Wallin (SE)

 

2.

Hugo Thomsen

 

3./4.

Peter Petersen

 

3./4.

Søren Holme Hansen

12326

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kenneth Straarup

6971

2.

Renè Nygaard

9781

3./4.

Søren Hummel

5273

3./4.

Jens Christensen

 

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lennart Straarup

13313

2.

Raju D.P. Steffens

12155

 

Consultation doubles (41)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Dag Ekmark (NO)

6813

 

Frederik Dahl (NO)

 

2.

Dario De Toffoli (IT)

 

 

Giorgio Caldera (IT)

 

 

Team event (46)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

BTC (Born to Calculate)

Rainer Birkle (Tyskland)

 

 

 

Pattrick Neumann (Tyskland)

 

 

 

Jürgen Orlowski (Tyskland)

 

2.

The Kilroys

Steen Grønbech

7

 

 

Karsten Bredahl

2402

 

 

Flemming Jensen

11599

390 participants (Copenhagen)

 

Championship (76)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Niels Fløjborg

5991

2.

Rageb Shadallah (USA)

 

3./4.

Mathias Pauen (DE)

 

3./4.

Ray Tannen (UK)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Harald Johanni (DE)

 

2.

Evert van Eijck (NL)

 

3./4.

Frank Kirschner (DE)

 

3./4.

Jan Busch Hansen

1126

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Rick Janowski (UK)

 

2.

Carlo Facchetti (IT)

 

 

Advanced (75)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Weile

7591

2.

Henrik Knudsen

9522

3./4.

Flemming Jensen

25013

3./4.

Thomas Jespersen

3032

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ole Kirk Hansen

9932

2.

Claus Berggreen

2653

3./4.

Thomas Schwanbeck (DE)

 

3./4.

Lars B. Jørgensen

1588

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Riad El Mounzer

10804

2.

Matti Karsikko (FI)

 

 

Intermediate (145)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Claes Dahlström (SE)

 

2.

Henrik R. Lamber

540

3./4.

Søren Emborg Bejder

4107

3./4.

Peter Neubert

3520

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jonas Rörbecker (SE)

 

2.

Dean K. Larsen

3399

3./4.

David Asplund (SE)

 

3./4.

Holger Eng (DE)

 

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Vigdis K. Hoff

147

2.

Jan Schmidtsdorff

811

 

Beginner (94)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Tobias Christensen

10258

2.

Steen Jørgensen

1136

3./4.

Flemming Secher

27

3./4.

Brian Hansen

4382

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ray Langenfeld (SE)

 

2.

Lasse Nielsen

11412

3./4.

Samina Shah

12398

3./4.

Claus Sperling

12922

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Pierre Reinhardt

12949

2.

Thomas Wiberg

409

 

Team event (29)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

 1.

 

Mogens N. Knudsen

5730

 

 

Thomas Bræmer-Jensen

7078

 

 

Henrik Veje

10223

2.

 

Jens Ostermann-Petersen

9690

 

 

Henrik Sorel

2007

 

 

Kasper Andersen

8455

 

310 participants (Copenhagen)

Championship (57)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Alan Steffen (USA)

 

2.

Jens Lauridsen

66

3./4.

Cyrus Vafa (SE)

 

3./4.

Benjamin F. Lund

6791

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Roland Ekström (SE)

 

2.

Jörgen Granstedt (SE)

9191

3./4.

Frederic Wrang (SE)

 

3./4.

Anders Nielander

2227

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kjetil Hansen (NO)

 

2.

Rageb Shadallah (USA)

 

 

Advanced (56)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Ted Rosenberg (SE)

 

2.

Teddy V. Jensen

5040

3./4.

Henrik Knudsen

9522

3./4.

Monica Hytmark (SE)

 

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Freddy Edwards

2608

2.

Bengt Arne Ehk (SE)

 

3./4.

Norbert Wiebusch (DE)

 

3./4.

Peter Svinding

5973

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mogens N. Knudsen

5730

2.

Derek Matheson (UK)

 

 

Intermediate (125)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Steen Ørnvig

1700

2.

Niels Gravgaard Laursen

106751

3./4.

Anza Raft

6870

3./4.

Pia Fagerholt

100769

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars Raft

803

2.

Rolf Andersen

3392

3./4.

Sammy Azoulay

101

3./4.

Detlev Uter (DE)

 

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lise Cabble

6568

2.

Søren Lernov

1715

 

Beginner (72)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kent Skov

10148

2.

Hans-Henrik Langsted

9743

3./4.

Mike Hüskes (DE)

 

3./4.

Henrik Sorel

2007

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Søren Lolle

7910

2.

Jakob Svanholt

11791

3./4.

Karsten Pedersen

7134

3./4.

Steen Jølver

10077

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Veje

10223

2.

Karin E. Knopper

11762

 

Warm-up (270)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Garreth Bell (UK)

101908

2.

Kurt Klifoth

6945

“A” Inter-nation

DK-SE 5-0

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Torkil Espenhain

3452

 

Michael Herbst

100085

 

Kioomars Mostafavi

121

 

Navidi Afshar.Kh.

1301

 

Peter Jes Thomsen

866

 

Ladies Inter-nation

DK-SE 2-1

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Laila Leonhardt Svensson

658

 

Trine Binderkrantz

1307

 

Team event (33)

 Number

Team name

Name

DBgF no.

1.

 

Wolfgang Wellhausen (DE)

 

 

 

Sanne F. Rossen

1112

 

 

Laila Leonhardt Svensson

658

2.

 

Jes Bondo

1605

 

 

Ilan Scheftelowitz

160

 

 

Thomas Jespersen

3032

215 participants (Vedbæk)

 

Championship (45)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Herbst

100085

2.

Manfred Hollederer (DE)

 

3./4.

Anders Nielander

2227

3./4.

Andreas Pournaras (UK)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mario Sequira (PT)

 

2.

Peter Jes Thomsen

866

3./4.

Ralf Jonas (DE)

 

3./4.

Jerry Grandell (SE)

 

 

Championship last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Brian Rosenberg

37

2.

Carlos Mayer (DE)

 

 

Advanced (47)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Johan Aschan (SE)

 

2.

Nino Di Bella (IT)

 

3./4.

Lars Leth

6790

3./4.

Luisa Sequira (PT)

 

 

Advanced consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lasse H. Madsen

1339

2.

Christian Fix (SE)

 

3./4.

Morten Jensenius

25001

3./4.

Mirco Podchal (DE)

 

 

Advanced last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Wolfgang Griese (DE)

 

2.

Torkil Espenhain

3452

 

Intermediate (64)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jakob Kristensen

1281

2.

Niels-Henrik Winther

460

3./4.

Teddy V. Jensen

5040

3./4.

Luisa Ponzio (SE)

 

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Georges Velando

77

2.

Joe Nielsen

5422

3./4.

Gitte Dalgaard

279

3./4.

Joerg Keil (DE)

 

 

Intermediate last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

John K. Andersen

3040

2.

Henrik Olesen

103695

 

Beginner (59)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Teis Dyekjær-Hansen

911

2.

Jens Overgaard

6521

3./4.

Niels Smedegaard

5637

3./4.

Flemming Jensen

25013

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Torben Jensen

9027

2.

Stefan Tanditzke (DE)

 

3./4.

Morten Nielsen

234

3./4.

Gustav Hansen

9601

 

Beginner last chance

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Thomas Boel

6976

2.

Ole Stangerup

7184

 

Warm-up Championship 

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Brian Rosenberg

37

2.

Michael Meyburg (DE)

 

 

Warm-up Advanced

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Patrik Thelin (SE)

 

2.

Luisa Sequira (PT)

 

 

Warm-up Intermediate

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Torkelund

5334

2.

Bertil Söderberg (SE)

 

 

Warm-up Beginner

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Trine Binderkrantz

1307

2.

Steffen Voel Jensen

5958

 

Odin’s Raven (128)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jerry Grandell (SE)

 

2.

Rick Janowski (UK)

 

 

Thor’s hammer (256)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jens Neregaard

1589

2.

Dennis Andersen

893

Total Participants unknown (Helsingør)

Championship (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Jerry Grandell (SE)

 

2.

Ray Tannen (UK)

 

3./4.

David Wrang (SE)

 

3./4.

Emil Mortuk (USA)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

John Sjølin

 2085

2.

Henrik Østergaard

 3

3./4.

Sushil Ong (NL)

 

3./4.

Hermes Michaelides (UK)

 

 

Intermediate (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Meyburg (DE)

 

2.

Henrik Witt

 618

3./4.

Bruno Le Milinaire (FR)

 

3./4.

Anne Dahlin

519

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Peter Jes Thomsen

 866

2.

Bertil Söderberg (SE)

 

3./4.

Flemming Glæsner

955

3./4.

Max Engquist (SE)

 

 

Beginner (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Lars B. Jørgensen

1588

2.

Norbert Wiebusch (DE)

 

3./4.

Morten Nielsen

234

3./4.

Torben Nilsson

4858

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Poul Helmer

291

2.

Steen Ladelund

5754

3./4.

Esben Kaas-Sørensen

4269

3./4.

Peter Steensgaard

103216

 

Little Mermaid Kickoff Gold (112)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Neil Kazaross (USA)

 

2.

Christian Schou

 222

 

Little Mermaid Kickoff Silver (128)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mark Adkins (UK)

 

2.

Leroy Malachinski

792

 

Warm-up championship (69)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

David Hershleder (USA)

 

2.

Navidi Afshar.Kh.

1301

 

Warm-up Intermediate (59)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Max Engquist (SE)

 

2.

Mats Karlholm (SE)

 

 

Warm-up beginner (109)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Andersen

836

2.

Jacob B. Markussen

4880

 

 

188 participants (Vedbæk)

 

Championship (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Gerd Schiesser (DE)

 

2.

Jerry Grandell (SE)

 

3./4.

Urban Spjuth (SE)

 

3./4.

Evert van Eijck (NL)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Harald Johanni (DE)

 

2.

Matti Haaksila (FI)

 

3./4.

Kenni Meggele

6

3./4.

Jörgen Granstedt (SE)

9191

 

Intermediate (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Clemens Oelker (DE)

 

2.

Morten Meyling

14405

3./4.

Chen-Fu Yu (DE)

 

3./4.

Jorch Pollack (DE)

 

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Fardan

240

2.

Peter Gøtze

 522

3./4.

Stig Weiss

100116

3./4.

Navidi Afshar.Kh.

1301

 

Warm-up championship (52)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Michael Herbst

100085

2.

Jerry Grandell (SE)

 

 

Warm-up intermediate (55)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Pia Christensen

100007

2.

Clemens Oelker (DE)

 

 

Warm-up beginner (81)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Claus Sorel

1628

2.

Laila Leonhardt Svensson

658

133 participants (Helsingør)

 

Championship (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Henrik Østergaard

6

2.

Mats Carlsson (SE)

 

 

Championship consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Mika Inkinen (Finland)

 

2.

Johan Moazed (Sverige)

 

 

Intermediate (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Manfred Gerlach (DE)

 

2.

Frans Machata

4

 

Intermediate consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Brian Kornval

59

2.

Baron of Culcreuch (GB)

 

 

Beginner (N/A)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

F. Godskesen

100161

2.

Anders Christiansen

25004

 

Beginner consolation

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Anja Ewers (DE)

 

2.

Lars W. J. Holm

 100511

 

Warm-up championship (57)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Kenni Meggele

6

2.

Phillip Marmorstein (DE)

 

 

Warm-up intermediate (25)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Frans Machata

4

2.

Isabella Hammerich

100043

 

Warm-up beginner (52)

 Number

Name

DBgF no.

1.

Brian Rosenberg

37

2.

Tommy Christiansen

236