Championship

  1. Dankwart Plattner (DE)
  2. Thomas Wahlberg (SE)
  3. Yan kit Chan (UK)
  4. Christian Sørensen (NL)
  5. Marinos Hindkjær (DK)
  6. Håkon Møstad (NO)
  7. Michihito Kageyama (JP)
  8. Søren Bejder (DK)
  9. Mikael Vardanyan (RU)
  10. Peter Hallberg (DK)
  11. Mark Larsen (DK)
  12. Andreas Becher (DK)
  13. Siavash Hooshmand Zadeh (SE)
  14. Alexis Vincent (FR)
  15. Raj Jansari (UK)
  16. Emil Green (NO)
  17. Tapio Palmroth (FI)
  18. Jonas Moehrdel (DK)
  19. Elias Kritikos (NO)
  20. Wolfgang Herfet (DE)
  21. Stephan Hartmann (DE)
  22. Sven-Olav Norén (SE)
  23. Michel Lamote (BE)
  24. Lars Nielsen (DK)
  25. Ary Nogueira (BR)
  26. Abdulhalim Barakat (QA)
  27. Chris Hedberg (NO)
  28. Jan Petersen (DK)
  29. Jens Christian Pedersen (DK)
  30. Michael Larsen (DK)
  31. Aurélien Bonnet (FR)
  32. Eric Benichou (FR)
  33. Stéphane Chenevière (FR)
  34. Laila Leonhardt (SE)
  35. Alexey Askurava (RU)
  36. Michael Weile (DK)
  37. Niklas Thorin (SE)
  38. Michael Nielsen (DK)
  39. Karl Frogner (NO)
  40. Axel Stemark (DK)
  41. Alain Babillon (FR)
  42. Andy Bell (UK)
  43. Keld Dyrmose (DK)
  44. Kenneth Olesen (DK)
  45. Karar Al-musawi (DK)
  46. Olivier Decultot (FR)
  47. Martin-Frédéric Kahn (FR)
  48. Philippe Boncenne (FR)
  49. Hakan Sari (NO)
  50. Sampo Niskanen (FI)
  51. Peter Friberg (DK)
  52. Sondre Rike (NO)
  53. Karsten Bredahl (DK)
  54. Claus Elken (MT)
  55. Thomas Myhr (DK)
  56. Steen Grønbech (DK)
  57. Bjørn Kroghsbo (DK)
  58. Patrick Toxværd (DK)

Advanced

  1. Richard Biddle (UK)
  2. Jan Bendesen (DK)
  3. Christian Skjæran (DK)
  4. Poul Rasmussen (DK)
  5. Thomas Hamilton Ferguson (DK)
  6. Casper Nancke (DK)
  7. Maj Falsig (DK)
  8. Giuseppe Ricciardi (IT)
  9. Ulrik Lundberg (DK)
  10. Ole Jochumsen (DK)
  11. Andrea Quadros (BR)
  12. Jesper Meisner (DK)
  13. Ulrik Andersen (DK)
  14. Allan Christensen (DK)
  15. Ibrahima Guillard (FR)
  16. Peter Bauer (DE)
  17. Lars Ravn (DK)
  18. Oliver Plaehn (DE)
  19. Linda Sjörin (SE)
  20. Morten Knudsen (DK)
  21. Jose Carlos Fernandez Ciudad (ES)
  22. Torben Sterup (DK)

intermediate

  1. Michael Bjelke (DK)
  2. Max Pohle (DK)
  3. Birgit Jørgensen (DK)
  4. Signe Pedersen (DK)
  5. Majid Soleimanzadeh (DK)
  6. Christiern Jenvold (DK)
  7. Michael Lewicki (NL)
  8. Leon Høiberg (DK)
  9. Allan Tell (DK)
  10. Niklas Helgesson (SE)
  11. Michael Bjelke (DK)
  12. Heidi Munk Andersen (DK)
  13. Joakim Møller Rohde (NO)
  14. Karl Wassholm (SE)
  15. Sonja Custers (BE)
  16. Marius Matei (DE)
  17. Matilde Schmidt (DK)
  18. Kirstine Jensen (DK)
  19. Mike Ireland (UK)
  20. David Dennis (UK)
  21. Martin Hermansen (DK)
  22. Torben Rotvig (DK)
  23. Laurence May (UK)
  24. Anita Marholm (NO)

Novice

  1. Alan Valentin (DK)
  2. Sus Al-towaiji (DK)
  3. Jens Thorleif Nielsen (DK)
  4. Mickey Bill Jensen (DK)
  5. Jan Pedersen (DK)
  6. Finn Due Larsen (DK)
  7. Ulrik Schultz (DK)
  8. Morten Møldrup (DK)
  9. Maja Sterup (DK)
  10. Juliánna Juhl-Johansen Zölde-Fejér (DK)
  11. Meik Ebert (DE)

Beginner

junior

  1. Arthur Kahn (FR)
  1. Dankwart Plattner (DE)
  2. Majid Soleimanzadeh (DK)
  3. Sus Al-towaiji (DK)
  4. Poul Rasmussen (DK)
  5. Håkon Møstad (NO)
  6. Thomas Hamilton Ferguson (DK)
  7. Søren Bejder (DK)
  8. Mikael Vardanyan (RU)
  9. Peter Hallberg (DK)
  10. Leon Høiberg (DK)
  11. Siavash Hooshmand Zadeh (SE)
  12. Peter Toftsø (DK)
  13. Allan Tell (DK)
  14. Niklas Helgesson (SE)
  15. Thomas Tenland (SE)
  16. Morten Møldrup (DK)
  17. Peter Friberg (DK)
  18. Jovan Kosovic (DK)
  19. Juliánna Juhl-Johansen Zölde-Fejér (DK)