Championship

  1. Rune Halvorsen (NO)
  2. Carter Mattig (US)
  3. Søren Emborg Bejder (DK)
  4. Michael Weile (DK)
  5. Dankvart Plattner (DE)
  6. Tore Fredriksen (NO)
  7. Dagfinn Snarheim (NO)
  8. Jost Müller-Kreth (DE)
  9. Khosrow Jafehvand (DK)
  10. Keld Dyrmose (DK)
  11. Dincer Gunes (TR)
  12. Elias Kritikos (NO)
  13. Heribert Lindner (DE)
  14. Martin Kaltoft (DK)
  15. Hidajet Eminovic (BA)
  16. Karsten Bredahl (DK)
  17. Lars Toresson (SE)
  18. Lars Nielsen (DK)
  19. Rune Færevåg (NO)
  20. Peter Hallberg (DK)
  21. Patrick Toxværd (DK)
  22. Julian Minwalla (GB)
  23. Bjørnar Kristoffersen (NO)
  24. Laila Leonhardt (SE)
  25. Iuliu Codrut Turcanu (RO)
  26. Sauli Alho (FI)
  27. Eva Zizkova (CZ)
  28. Denis Zmuda (DE)
  29. Katalin Veszeli (HU)
  30. Miki Laukkanen (FI)
  31. Michael Urban (DE)
  32. Klaus Switon (DK)
  33. Mislav Kovacic (HR)
  34. Antoine Marquenet (CH)
  35. Sampo Niskanen (FI)
  36. Thomas Tenland (SE)
  37. Merzuk Jugo (BA)

Advanced

  1. Ilijas Slezovic (BA)
  2. Finn Bahn (DK)
  3. Hakan Sari (NO)
  4. Giuseppe Ricciardi (IT)
  5. Bjørn Kroghsbo (DK)
  6. Oliver Plaehn (DE)
  7. Jørgen Mohr Poulsen (DK)
  8. Cornelia Cleemann (DE)
  9. Jürgen Feiler (DE)
  10. Johnny Pedersen (DK)
  11. Emre Yildirim (DK)
  12. Bjørn Kruse (DK)
  13. Emil Green (NO)
  14. Ulrik Andersen (DK)

Intermediate

  1. Puya Sanati (DK)
  2. Majid Soleimanzadeh (DK)
  3. Mike Ireland (UK)
  4. Jesper Y. Kristiansen (DK)
  5. Juliánna Juhl-Johansen Zölde-Fejér (DK)
  6. Jovan Kosovic (DK)
  7. Morten Møldrup (DK)
  8. Andrea Bohnert (DE)
  9. Alan Valentin (DK)
  10. Finn Due Larsen (DK)
  11. Jan Han Il Nam Petersen (DK)
  12. Mickey Bill Jensen (DK)
  13. Torben Rotvig (DK)
  14. Marianne Husum (NO)
  15. Tomas Hietanen (FI)
  16. Michael Bjelke (DK)
  17. Jason Tribe (GB)
  18. Brian Skovby Jensen (DK)
  19. Veronika Leonhardt (DE)
  20. Bill W. Nordström (SE)
  21. Kirstine Jensen (DK)
  22. Joakim Møller Rohde (NO)

novice

  1. Birgit Ottosen (DK)
  2. Andreas Jørgensen (DK)
  3. Jan Melchiorsen (DK)
  4. Lynne Rie Hansson (DK)
  5. Jan Pedersen (DK)
  6. Stella Spælling (DK)
  7. Knud Knudsen (DK)
  8. Michail Primikiris (NO)